Fuel Injection Pump Supply for S6D-140 and S6D-170 Engines

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fuel Injection Pump Supply for S6D-140 and S6D-170 Engines
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958352Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sambalpur , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFuel Injection Pump Supply for S6D-140 and S6D-170 Engines
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958352
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sambalpur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958352, is issued by Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a constituent of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal. The bid commences on 28-08-2026 at 11:12 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The procurement pertains to the supply of eight (8) units of Fuel Injection Pumps, specifically part number 41Z7181959, compatible with S6D-140 and S6D-170 engines. This requirement originates from the office of MCL Sambalpur, Odisha, and is crucial for maintaining the operational efficiency of heavy machinery within their operations. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids accordingly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tps_2026-08-25-11-01-41_aec2c5de003a38d5429b36752b78ec8c.pdf
  • Document
    tps_2026-08-25-11-03-13_f86b82956b0298bee5a0f26120086919.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802982.pdf
  • Document
    1787637982.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Fuel Injection Pump Repair Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Fuel Injection Pump Assembly (Q3) Supply for Gujarat Directorate of Employment..read more

Others , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Fuel Injection, Braking, and Engine Parts..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Fuel Injection Pump Repair Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Fuel Injection Pump Assembly (Q3) Supply for Gujarat Directorate of...read more

Others , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Fuel Injection, Braking, and Engine...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More