| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Fuel Injection, Braking, and Engine Parts Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969701 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with a bid number of GEM/2026/B/7969701. The procurement, dated 27-08-2026, is for a total quantity of 22 units of various critical automotive and engine components, including Distributor Head Fuel Injection Pump, Dual Brake Valve Kit, Alternator Connector, Articulation Stop Primary, Engagement Clutch Bush, Fan Belt Assy, Vacuum Hose for TC, Connecting Hose, and Shaft Seal. This opportunity is open for participation from 27-08-2026 at 9:57 PM until 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the application authority located at ***********JHANSI.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fuel Injection Pump Repair Services for Indian Army..read more
ISRO Automotive Chassis with Engine Procurement..read more
Supply of 13 Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2) Units for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category