Fuel Injection Pump Repair Services for Indian Army

Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fuel Injection Pump Repair Services for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974990Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFuel Injection Pump Repair Services for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974990
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7974990, and it is dated 29-08-2026. The scope of this tender pertains to the **REPAIR OF FUEL INJECTION PUMP**, with a total quantity of one unit required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 29-08-2026 at 6:16 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific location and technical requirements will be provided to interested parties.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    grapts_01_2026-08-16-12-10-35_e9cf2804ecc53ce343a9ceaf518ae04a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822192.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Fuel Injection Pump Assembly (Q3) Supply for Gujarat Directorate of Employment..read more

Others , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Fuel Injection Pump Supply for S6D-140 and S6D-170 Engines..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Fuel Injection, Braking, and Engine Parts..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Fuel Injection Pump Assembly (Q3) Supply for Gujarat Directorate of...read more

Others , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Fuel Injection Pump Supply for S6D-140 and S6D-170 Engines...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Fuel Injection, Braking, and Engine...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More