Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction and Lighting Installation in Bathinda

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction and Lighting Installation in Bathinda
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7668144Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSynthetic Surface Handball Court Construction and Lighting Installation in Bathinda
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7668144
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7668144, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The opportunity, dated 11-08-2026, pertains to the comprehensive **Construction of a Synthetic Surface Handball Court and Installation of Lighting with allied Accessories**. This critical project will be located at the Indian Army's facility in Bathinda. Bidders are advised that the bidding period will commence on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 PM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The scope of work involves a single, complete project encompassing the entire construction and equipping of the specified sports facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-06-16-09-27-23_da09868e9030f66dc3d6373a74b41a9e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9834010.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9472586.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_6f342390-6a91-4637-81701781584888410_p_arvind.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction and Floodlighting Installation in Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction with Chain Link Fencing in Faridkot..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction for Indian Army in Sri Ganganagar..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Handball Court Construction with Synthetic Surface and Lighting in Hisar..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction and Floodlighting Installation in Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction with Chain Link Fencing in Faridkot...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction for Indian Army in Sri Ganganagar...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Handball Court Construction with Synthetic Surface and Lighting in Hisar...read more

Hisar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More