| Tender Title | IT and Network Infrastructure Maintenance and Replacement Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938653 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938653, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement is being managed by the office at ***********, Gurdaspur. The tender opens on 20-08-2026 at 10:55 AM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive range of IT and network infrastructure maintenance and replacement services. This includes the replacement of Cat 6 cables with RJ45 connectors and 12-core OFC cables, as well as the repair or replacement of 42-inch LED TVs. Furthermore, the tender seeks the repair or replacement of 16-channel NVRs with 15-day backup, along with security cameras and their associated adaptors. Essential components such as 6-port surge protectors and media converters with adaptors are also included in the requirement. The scope further extends to the provision of a specialized tool kit for repair and maintenance, a LASER tester for OFC cable maintenance, and the replacement of weather-proof outdoor racks. Finally, the tender calls for the repair or replacement of splicing boxes and 12V adaptors. The total quantity of items or services required across these categories is 613.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Managed IT Infrastructure Augmentation and Services for National Informatics Centre..read more
Annual Maintenance And Operation Support For Cors Network Processing And Management..read more
NCMWF Network Revamp, Upgradation, and Maintenance Turnkey Project..read more
RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion..read more
Network Upgradation And Internet Services At Ciet-ncert..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category