Managed IT Infrastructure Augmentation and Services for National Informatics Centre

Goods
Software and IT Solutions Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Managed IT Infrastructure Augmentation and Services for National Informatics Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7637775Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManaged IT Infrastructure Augmentation and Services for National Informatics Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7637775
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated (nicsi) under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, is seeking comprehensive Managed Services Provider (MSP) solutions for the augmentation and management of IT infrastructure. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7637775, this opportunity officially commences on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of this tender encompasses a wide array of IT equipment and services, totaling 1677 units. Specifically, the procurement includes various computing devices such as Tablet Computer (V2), All-in-One PCs (V2), and High-End Laptop-Notebooks. Furthermore, the tender addresses advanced display technologies with Interactive Panels with CPUs and Display Panels, alongside essential printing and scanning solutions including Multi-Function Printers (Ink Tank and Mono) and Scanners. Specialized items such as Plastic ID Card Printers and VC Studio Systems are also included, along with critical digital security elements like DSC eSign Certificates. Power management is addressed through a range of UPS units (600 VA, 2 KVA, 5 KVA, and 10 KVA). The tender also calls for networking equipment, specifically Layer 3 Distribution Switches, Layer 2 POE Switches, Layer 2 NON-POE Switches, and Access Points with Wireless Transceivers. Software requirements are met by the inclusion of Officesuite. This extensive requirement is being managed from the NICSI office located at Hall No. 2, 3, 6th Floor, NBCC Tower-15, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi-110066, with administrative oversight from the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. The Department of Electronics and Information Technology, specifically referencing its address at 180001JK Legislative Assembly Civil Secretariat, Jammu, signifies the broad geographical reach and importance of this IT infrastructure enhancement project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_revised_2026-06-08-17-23-11_c7c0e256869dba28183b80aa42e2f4ac.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823666.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9438636.pdf
  • Document
    1780979751.pdf
  • Document
    PACCISCO_efce6f2d-3642-4829-93801780980535571_gem-nicsi@nicsi.nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Managed Layer 2 Network Switch Supply..read more

Others , Others

Dipam Tender

Managed 24-Port L2 PoE Switch Supply for Government Network Infrastructure..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Kamrup Unit..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Store Procurement for Kamrup, Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Managed Layer 2 Network Switch Supply...read more

Others , Others

Dipam Tender

Managed 24-Port L2 PoE Switch Supply for Government Network Infrastructure...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Kamrup Unit...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Store Procurement for Kamrup, Assam...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More