Procurement of Digital Biometric Devices and Extension Accessories for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Digital Biometric Devices and Extension Accessories for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972447Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kapurthala , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Digital Biometric Devices and Extension Accessories for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972447
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kapurthala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under the organization of the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of essential digital biometric devices and associated accessories. Specifically, the bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7972447, seeks to acquire a total quantity of fifteen (15) units. The required items encompass DIGITAL BIO METRIC DEVICE, BIOMETRIC HDMI POWER CABLE, EXTENSION POWER CABLE FOR BIOMETRIC DEVICES, BIOMETRIC USB EXTENDER, and BIOMETRIC VGA EXTENDER. Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of 28-08-2026 at 6:51 PM and the Bid End Date of 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The procurement will be conducted from the Kapurthala region, with further operational details available from the designated office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    it_hw_urgency_2026-08-28-18-45-50_a7be3c64c7be903a37ab6f95280ef4a2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819221.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Digital Camera and Accessories Procurement..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Digital Communication Training System Supply for NIT Tiruchirappalli..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

43-Inch Digital Standee Procurement for Military Tech Training School..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Upgraded Iot Devices For Upgradation Of All Lilygo Chipset..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Office Equipment Procurement: Plotters, 4K Monitors, and Digital Signage Displays..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Digital Camera and Accessories Procurement...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Digital Communication Training System Supply for NIT Tiruchirappalli...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

43-Inch Digital Standee Procurement for Military Tech Training School...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Upgraded Iot Devices For Upgradation Of All Lilygo...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Office Equipment Procurement: Plotters, 4K Monitors, and Digital Signage Displays...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More