Indian Army Multifunction IT Peripherals Procurement for Faridkot Operations

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Multifunction IT Peripherals Procurement for Faridkot Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981538Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Multifunction IT Peripherals Procurement for Faridkot Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981538
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Procurement of Multifunction IT Peripherals for the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army** This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, specifically for the operational needs of the Faridkot location. Reference Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981538, this procurement seeks to acquire essential IT peripherals to support multifunction operations. The tender will commence on September 1st, 2026, at 12:37 PM and conclude on September 11th, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "Multifunction," and the required items fall under the Item Category of "HP 4104 DW ETHERNET CABLE ROLL PRINTER CABLE RJ-45 CONNECTOR BOX KEYBOARD MOUSE COMBO." A total quantity of six units of these combined IT peripherals is required to fulfill the operational requirements of the designated office. This opportunity is critical for enhancing the technological capabilities and operational efficiency within the Indian Army's Department of Military Affairs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    01092026_specs_2026-09-01-12-25-37_3f8e3bc24f5b9d2d491e077a5535198d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830012.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Peripherals Procurement for Operational Enhancement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Peripherals Procurement for Operational Enhancement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More