| Tender Title | Supply of Brother Fuser Units and Epson Printer Maintenance Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985219 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and issued by the Indian Army, seeks the supply of critical printer consumables. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985219, dated 01-09-2026, interested parties are invited to submit their bids for the procurement of a Fuser Unit Assembly for a Brother 2601 Printer, along with a Waste Pad Model L 3256 and a Printer Maintenance Box Model C9345 for Epson printers. A total quantity of five (5) units of these essential printer components is required. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 11:14 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This procurement is being managed by the Indian Army, with the designated office located in Bathinda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Epson L3210 and Other Multifunction Printers for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Fuser, Display, SMPS, UPS Battery, and Printer Gear..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Brother Printer Drum Assemblies and IT Peripherals..read more
Supply of Printer Consumables and Replacement Parts for Indian Army Operations..read more
Epson LQ 1310 Printer Ribbon Cartridge Supply for Life Insurance Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category