Indian Army Procurement: Fuser, Display, SMPS, UPS Battery, and Printer Gear Maintenance Box Supply

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Fuser, Display, SMPS, UPS Battery, and Printer Gear Maintenance Box Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977017Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Fuser, Display, SMPS, UPS Battery, and Printer Gear Maintenance Box Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977017
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977017, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The tender pertains to the procurement of "FUSER ASSY DISPLAY SMPS UPS BTY PRINTER GEAR MAINTENANCE BOX" with a total quantity of 26 units. The bidding period opens on 31-08-2026 at 12:10 PM and closes on 11-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The issuing office is located at *********** in Gurdaspur. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the ongoing operational readiness and maintenance of essential equipment within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    file_scan08-31-2026_11-59_2026-08-31-12-05-06_12fd4ec773c443ed613cc15fd3b49511.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824710.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Printer Roller, Fuser, Pickup Rollers, and 1 KVA UPS..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 1KVA UPS Maintenance Parts Supply: Fuser Assy, Roller, Monitor,..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of IT Components for Indian Army..read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

IT Equipment, Networking, Electrical Supplies, and Camera Installation Services..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Printer Component Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Printer Roller, Fuser, Pickup Rollers, and 1 KVA...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 1KVA UPS Maintenance Parts Supply: Fuser Assy, Roller,...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of IT Components for Indian Army...read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

IT Equipment, Networking, Electrical Supplies, and Camera Installation Services...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Printer Component Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More