Supply of Printer Roller, Fuser, Pickup Rollers, and 1 KVA UPS Monitor Displays

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Printer Roller, Fuser, Pickup Rollers, and 1 KVA UPS Monitor Displays
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959440Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Printer Roller, Fuser, Pickup Rollers, and 1 KVA UPS Monitor Displays
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959440
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959440, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid window will be open from 25-08-2026 at 12:59 PM until 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement requirement encompasses a total of six (6) units across the following item categories: Printer Roller Assy, Fuser Assy, Pickup Roller, and UPS 1 KVA Monitor Display. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated bid period.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    printer_roller_2026-08-25-12-52-10_3785885af8b51af71e259989a58422c8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804253.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 1KVA UPS Maintenance Parts Supply: Fuser Assy, Roller, Monitor,..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Multifunctional Laser Printer Scanners with 1 KVA UPS..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Supply of IT Components for Indian Army..read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT and Printer Component Procurement..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

IT and Printer Consumables Supply for Indian Army..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 1KVA UPS Maintenance Parts Supply: Fuser Assy, Roller,...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Multifunctional Laser Printer Scanners with 1 KVA...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Supply of IT Components for Indian Army...read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT and Printer Component Procurement...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

IT and Printer Consumables Supply for Indian Army...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More