Indian Navy Procurement: Multifunctional Laser Printer Scanners with 1 KVA UPS

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procurement: Multifunctional Laser Printer Scanners with 1 KVA UPS
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927045Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procurement: Multifunctional Laser Printer Scanners with 1 KVA UPS
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927045
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Navy**, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of advanced office equipment. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927045**, this procurement seeks **58 units** of **MULTIFUNCTIONAL LASER PRINTERS with integrated SCANNER functionality and 1 KVA UPS**. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for participation: the tender opens on **28-08-2026 at 9:30 AM** and closes precisely on **07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This solicitation, dated **28-08-2026**, originates from the ************* Office** located in ************* KHURDA**, and represents a crucial acquisition to support the operational and administrative needs of the Indian Navy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    upssc_2026-08-17-16-48-48_7b0ad16e045a40ba122d0055d09ec8ed.pdf
  • Document
    upssc_2026-08-17-15-40-50_a8c5cce21beed043b44210fdd79e818f.pdf
  • Document
    upssc_2026-08-17-17-14-36_aee2a4747ac5654ea074d386fd5902a1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9767049.pdf
  • Document
    itrfp_279617b2-20b6-4266-a3041787832360555_chilkagem4.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Multifunctional Colour Printers and MFDs for Indian Army..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

IT Hardware Procurement for Indian Army: Desktop Computers, UPS, Printers, Servers..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Printer Roller, Fuser, Pickup Rollers, and 1 KVA UPS..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Equipment Procurement: Desktops, Printers, and UPS Supply for..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 1 KVA Online UPS with Battery for Visvesvaraya Iron..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Multifunctional Colour Printers and MFDs for Indian Army...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

IT Hardware Procurement for Indian Army: Desktop Computers, UPS, Printers,...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Printer Roller, Fuser, Pickup Rollers, and 1 KVA...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Equipment Procurement: Desktops, Printers, and UPS Supply...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 1 KVA Online UPS with Battery for Visvesvaraya...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More