Indian Army IT Equipment Procurement: Desktops, Printers, and UPS Supply for Dhemaji

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT Equipment Procurement: Desktops, Printers, and UPS Supply for Dhemaji
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962999Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhemaji , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT Equipment Procurement: Desktops, Printers, and UPS Supply for Dhemaji
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962999
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhemaji, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, on behalf of the **Indian Army**. The bid, with reference number **GEM/2026/B/7962999**, is for the procurement of essential IT equipment. Specifically, the requirement includes **9 units** of **DESKTOP COMPUTERS, KEYBOARDS, MICE (USB OPTICAL), MULTIFUNCTION PRINTERS, and UPS with a 1 KVA rating**. This tender is open for participation from **27-08-2026 at 11:34 AM** and will close on **07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids for the supply of these critical components to the **Indian Army's establishment located in Dhemaji**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_desktop_2026-08-26-10-13-58_1027008c0ff4d1ff01c5f2e905c3befc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808271.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Procurement for IT Systems..read more

Others , Others

New India Assurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Equipment and UPS Systems in Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bhilai Municipal Corporation Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance and UPS Servicing for Bhilai Municipal Corporation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Procurement for IT Systems...read more

Others , Others

New India Assurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Equipment and UPS Systems in...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bhilai Municipal Corporation Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance and UPS Servicing for Bhilai Municipal...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More