| Tender Title | Indian Army IT Hardware and Printer Component Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962458 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description for Procurement of Essential IT and Printer Consumables and Components** This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, seeks to procure a comprehensive suite of essential IT hardware and printer components for the Indian Army. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962458, will commence on 25-08-2026 at 7:20 PM and will conclude on 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The scope of this tender includes the supply of seventeen (17) units of critical items. These items encompass Maintenance Boxes for Epson 2170 Printers, Printer Head Control Assemblies, 1 KVA UPS units, Print Head Ink Assemblies, essential printer head assemblies, and vital computer components such as CPU Mother Boards (H610) and Random Access Memory (8GB DDR4). Additionally, the tender includes the procurement of M5799 Printer Maintenance Boxes. This procurement is crucial for ensuring the continued operational readiness and efficient functioning of IT infrastructure within the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Armed Forces Tribunal IT Hardware Modernization and Procurement..read more
Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations..read more
Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Pune Operations..read more
IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, and Software Procurement..read more
Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category