BiPAP Machine Supply for Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital Sangrur

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BiPAP Machine Supply for Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital Sangrur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967804Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiPAP Machine Supply for Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital Sangrur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967804
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically for the Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital and Research Centre located at Plot No.1 Medicity, New Chandigarh, District Mohali, Punjab. The Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7967804, with a bid closing date of 18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and a bid opening date of 27-08-2026 at 3:40 PM. The organization is Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital Sangrur, operating under the Ministry of State Name: PMO. The critical item being sought is BiPAP Machine (V2) (Q2), with a total quantity of 5 units required. This tender represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential medical equipment to a vital healthcare facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813837.pdf
  • Document
    BIPAP_441099da-9266-4d99-b8131787825339477_Buyer3@1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of BiPAP Machines for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Bipap Cpap Machine Supply for Sgpgi Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Lala Ram Swarup Institute Of Tuberculosis And Respiratory Diseases Tender

Supply of BiPAP Machine for Respiratory Care in New Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Medical Education Department Tender

Supply of BiPAP Machines for Government Institute of Medical Sciences..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dexa Scan Machine For Cantonment..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of BiPAP Machines for AIIMS New Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Bipap Cpap Machine Supply for Sgpgi Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Lala Ram Swarup Institute Of Tuberculosis And Respiratory Diseases Tender

Supply of BiPAP Machine for Respiratory Care in New Delhi...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Medical Education Department Tender

Supply of BiPAP Machines for Government Institute of Medical Sciences...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dexa Scan Machine For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More