| Tender Title | Supply of BiPAP Machine for Respiratory Care in New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940713 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of one (1) BiPAP Machine (V2) (Q2) for the Lala Ram Swarup Institute of Tuberculosis and Respiratory Diseases, located in New Delhi. The procurement is being managed by the Department of Health and Family Welfare under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7940713. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 20, 2026, at 5:06 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity represents a critical acquisition for the aforementioned institute, aiming to enhance its respiratory care capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of BiPAP Machines for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
BiPAP Machine Supply for Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital Sangrur..read more
Supply of BiPAP Machines for Government Institute of Medical Sciences..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 9210 Respiratory Exerciser Units for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category