| Tender Title | Earth Filling Services for Blast Pen at Bhisiana Air Force Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787413_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/BHI/TOKEN-55/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.65 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Bhisiana , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 04:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Earth Filling At Blast Pen At Bhisiana
 Under Ge (af) Bhisiana
This tender, reference number GE/BHI/TOKEN-55/2026-27, is for the "Provision of Earth Filling at Blast Pen at Bhisiana" under the jurisdiction of GE (AF) Bhisiana, a Central Government Ministry/Department within the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹43,65,000 and a stipulated completion period of 122 days. This is an Open Tender, with a two-cover bidding process. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹87,300, payable to GE (AF) BHISIANA, with options for Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit for submission. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (AF) BHISIANA. Key dates for participation include the document download period from September 2, 2026, 4:00 PM to September 23, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 16, 2026, 6:00 PM up to September 23, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE (AF) BHISIANA. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. Interested bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ (BOQ_882486.xls) and other tender documents, which are available for download. Cover 1 of the bid should contain application on firm's letterhead, scan copy of DD and Earnest Money, proof of EPF and GST registration, enlistment letter or equivalent documents, and for non-enlisted firms, all other required documents as per NIT. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Bhisiana |
| Address | Ge (af) Bhisiana
 Pin - 151201 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Repair To Joint Filling Of Links Yankess And Certain Different Locations..read more
Repair To Marking On Runway/ Ptt/ South/ Norht Loop/ Link ..read more
Repair To Marking On Runway/ Ptt/ South/ Norht Loop/ Link ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category