| Tender Title | Routine Civil Works Maintenance and Repair for Military Accommodation in Mamun | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784620_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(N)/M-53/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Garrison Engineer (n) Mamun , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 05:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Day To Day Repair/ Maint Of Wks As Per The Online Management System Of Jcos/or Md Accn At Candeth/ Malhotra Enclave Under Age B/r-i Of Ge (n) Mamun
This tender, referenced as GE(N)/M-53/2026-27, is issued by the Garrison Engineer (N) Mamun, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for "DAY TO DAY REPAIR/ MAINT OF WKS AS PER THE ONLINE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM OF JCOs/OR MD ACCN AT CANDETH/ MALHOTRA ENCLAVE UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE (N) MAMUN". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹15,00,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Key dates for this tender include document download and sale commencing on August 14, 2026, at 05:45 PM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from August 28, 2026, at 05:45 PM until September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer (N) Mamun office. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to the Garrison Engineer (N) Mamun at Pathankot, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also mandated, payable to the Garrison Engineer (N) Mamun and payable at Pathankot. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as application, DD, enlistment letters, GST, PF allotment, and documents for un-enlisted contractors, and Cover 2 for the financial proposal (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer (n) Mamun |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (n) Mamun Pin-145001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more
Annual Stage Contract
 Of Routine Maintenance
 And Repair Works In
 Government..read more
Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech Infrastructure..read more
Handling Of Store Materials Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Works Routine..read more
Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category