| Tender Title | Construction of Double-Storey School Building at Army Double Victory School, Jalandhar Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784628_1 | Tender Reference Number | 81102/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.17 Cr | Tender Location | Jalandhar Cantt , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,92,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Double Storey School Building At Advs (army Double Victory School) Beas Mil Station
This tender, reference number 81102/E8, is for the provision of a double-storey school building at ADVS (Army Double Victory School) within Beas Mil Station, Jalandhar Cantt. The work, falling under Civil Works with a sub-category of "a (i)", has an estimated tender value of ₹3,16,63,000 and a stipulated period of work of 365 days. The tender is an Open Tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Chief Engineer Jalandhar Zone Jalandhar Cantt. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with a two-cover system. The tender fee is ₹2,000, payable to Garrison Engineer Kapurthala, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,92,000, also payable to Garrison Engineer Kapurthala. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 17, 2026, and the bid submission end date of September 22, 2026. Bid opening will take place on September 29, 2026. Detailed instructions, eligibility criteria, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available within the tender documents, which can be downloaded between August 17, 2026, and September 22, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Jalandhar Zone Jalandhar Cantt |
| Address | Hq Chief Engineer Jalandhar Zone Jalandhar Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Construction Of Guard Post (double Storey)..read more
Double Storey Classroom Shelter Supply and Installation for Assam Rifles..read more
Construction Of School Building Of Lilakrishna Naharbari Me School..read more
Provn Of Playground Hard Standing Near Building No P-414 At Army..read more
Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category