| Tender Title | Faridkot Military Station PCC Road Construction and Connectivity | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785228_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/FRD-44/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.17 L | Tender Location | Ge Faridkot , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,340 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Connecting Pcc Road At Mes Office Complex At Faridkot Mil Stn
This tender, reference number GE/FRD-44/2026-27, is for the provision of a connecting PCC road at the MES Office Complex within Faridkot Military Station. The Military Engineer Services, E-IN-C Branch, acting through the GE Faridkot, invites sealed bids for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹9,17,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,340, payable to GE Faridkot. The tender is open to Class E and A-i bidders, and bids will be submitted in two covers, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BoQ) in .xls format. The tender documents, including the NIT in .pdf format, are available for download from August 19, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM to September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GE Faridkot Military Station. The period of work is stipulated at 120 days, and bid validity will be for 60 days. Interested bidders are advised to review all enclosed documents carefully for specific requirements and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Faridkot |
| Address | Ge Faridkot Mil Stn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more
Provn Of Pathway Approx 550 Square Meter In Front Of Building..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more
Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair..read more
Provision Of Parade Ground And Allied Work At Narangi Military Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category