| Tender Title | Comprehensive Civil Maintenance for MD Accounts at GE Mamun | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785130_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(S)/M-47/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.50 L | Tender Location | Ge (south) Mamun, Mes Complex, Mamun Cantt, Pathan , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Specified In Boq And Tender Documents
**TENDER DESCRIPTION FOR COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE TO MD ACCOUNTS UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE(S) MAMUN** This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE(S)/M-47/2026-27, is an Open/Advertised tender for Civil Works, specifically the "COMPREHENSIVE MAINT TO MD ACCN UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE(S) MAMUN". The work is to be executed as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and associated Tender Documents. The estimated tender value is ₹27,50,000, with a contract period of 270 days. The tender is invited by the GE (South) Mamun, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, located at GE (South) Mamun, MES Complex, Mamun Cantt, Pathankot, Pincode 145001. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with technical and financial proposals separated. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (S) Mamun at Pathankot, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹55,000 is required, payable to GE (S) Mamun at Pathankot. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The bidding process will commence with document download and bid submission starting from 09:00 AM on September 2, 2026, and concluding on 06:00 PM on September 8, 2026. Bids will be opened at 12:00 PM on September 16, 2026, at GE (S) Mamun. The tender documents and NIT are available for download from August 19, 2026, 09:30 AM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Interested bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the detailed Tender Documents (including the BOQ) for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, submission requirements, and the scope of work.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (south) Mamun |
| Address | Ge (south) Mamun, Mes Complex, Mamun Cantt, Pathankot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Repair To Certain Md And Otm Accn At Nabha Under..read more
As Specified In Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under Ge..read more
Provn Of Inter Connection Of Tube Well No 18 To 25..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Certain Br Nature Works Including Misc Items And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category