Mamun Military Station Tube Well and Sump OHT Interconnection Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 3
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mamun Military Station Tube Well and Sump OHT Interconnection Project
Tender ID2026_MES_785579_1Tender Reference NumberGE(N)/M-60/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.60 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer(n) Mamun , Pathankot , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMamun Military Station Tube Well and Sump OHT Interconnection Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785579_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(N)/M-60/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.60 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer(n) Mamun,Pathankot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,200
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Inter Connection Of Tube Well No 18 To 25 And Sump Oht At Mamun Mil Stn Under Age Em-ii Of Ge (n) Mamun

The Garrison Engineer (North) Mamun, acting on behalf of the E-IN-C Branch - Military Engineer Services, hereby invites open tenders for the "PROVN OF INTER CONNECTION OF TUBE WELL NO 18 TO 25 AND SUMP OHT AT MAMUN MIL STN UNDER AGE EM-II OF GE (N) MAMUN". This works tender, with a reference number GE(N)/M-60/2026-27, involves the provision of interconnections for tube wells 18 to 25 and a sump overhead tank, with an estimated tender value of ₹43,60,000 and a completion period of 180 days. The tender is of the Item Rate form of contract. Tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting September 04, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹87,200, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Garrison Engineer (N) Mamun at Pathankot. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to Garrison Engineer (N) Mamun at Pathankot. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer (N) Mamun office. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). All relevant documents, including GST, provident fund details, and enlistment letters (if applicable), must be submitted as per the NIT. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer(n) Mamun
AddressGarrison Engineer(n) Mamun Pin-145001 (pb)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

U P Jal Nigam Headquarters Tender

Breakdown And Major Repair, Major Replacement Work And Desilting, Cleaning Of..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Repairs And Maintanance For Booster Pumping Station In Collector Office Sump,..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of External Services Works Of Overheadtank (oht) Of 50,000 Gallon..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Replacement Of Unserviceable Pumps Or Pump Sets At Various Sump Wells..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

U P Jal Nigam Headquarters Tender

Breakdown And Major Repair, Major Replacement Work And Desilting, Cleaning...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Repairs And Maintanance For Booster Pumping Station In Collector Office...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of External Services Works Of Overheadtank (oht) Of 50,000...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Replacement Of Unserviceable Pumps Or Pump Sets At Various Sump ...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More