| Tender Title | Faridkot Military Station Electrical Systems Upgrade and Refurbishment | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_771312_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE FRD-13/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Ge Faridkot , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Replacement Of Internal Point Wiring Sub Main Wiring Fittings Fixtures Earthings And Connected Works Of Md Officers Accn Of Various Unit And Offices Under Age Em At Faridkot Mil Station
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through GE Faridkot, is hereby inviting sealed bids for the "REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF INTERNAL POINT WIRING, SUB MAIN WIRING, FITTINGS, FIXTURES, EARTHINGS AND CONNECTED WORKS of MD OFFICERS ACCOMMODATION of various units and offices under AGE EM at Faridkot Mil Station". This is an Open Tender for Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹35,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000 payable to GE Faridkot. The tender documents will be available for download from August 11, 2026, 2:00 PM, until September 24, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 19, 2026, 10:00 AM, up to September 24, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 26, 2026, 10:00 AM at GE Faridkot MIL STN. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Interested eligible contractors are encouraged to participate, with a tender fee of ₹500. A two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of relevant documents such as application, DD, enlistment/verification letters for E class bidders, EPF and GST numbers, documents as per NIT for un-enlisted contractors, and details of completed and ongoing MES works. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). The form of contract will be Item Rate, and bid validity will be 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Faridkot |
| Address | Ge Faridkot Mil Stn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more
Refurbishment Of Electrical Wiring And Lighting Of Cirus Rcb, Workshop, Jetty..read more
Provn Of Pathway Approx 550 Square Meter In Front Of Building..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more
As Per Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category