| Tender Title | Ferozepur Cantt Officer Accommodation and Mess Repair and Maintenance Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785341_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/FZR-67/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ferozepur Cantt , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 01:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Certain Repair And Maintenance Of Offrs Md Accn And Offrs Messes Under Age B/r-ii Of Ge (west) Ferozepur
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE/FZR-67/2026-27, is an open invitation for bids issued by the CWE FEROZEPUR CANTT, an organisation under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The project encompasses "Certain Repair and Maintenance of Offrs MD Accn and Offrs Messes under Age B/R-II of GE (West) Ferozepur." This is a civil works contract to be executed on an Item Rate basis, with a specified work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹65,000, payable to GE (West) Ferozepur Cantt. Document download commences on 20-Aug-2026 at 01:20 PM and concludes on 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM to 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at HQ CWE FEROZEPUR CANTT. Prospective bidders are advised to thoroughly review the tender documents, including any corrigenda, for detailed eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Ferozepur Cantt |
| Address | Hq Cwe Ferozepur Cantt
 Pin-152001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance In Armd Reg And Asc Btln Under Ge (east)..read more
Day To Day Repair And Miscellaneous Civil Works In Bsnl Te/..read more
Certain B/r Repair To Aq, Aj And Ae Under Age..read more
Refer To Boq..read more
Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category