Ferozepur Cantt Barrack Repair and Refurbishment Civil Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ferozepur Cantt Barrack Repair and Refurbishment Civil Works
Tender ID2026_MES_771090_3Tender Reference NumberCWE/FZR-39/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFerozepur Cantt , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFerozepur Cantt Barrack Repair and Refurbishment Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_MES_771090_3
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE/FZR-39/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFerozepur Cantt,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain B/r Repair To Aq, Aj And Ae &#x0d Under Age B/r-i Of Ge (west) Ferozepur Cantt&#x0d

This tender, reference number CWE/FZR-39/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for "CERTAIN B/R REPAIR TO AQ, AJ AND AE UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE (WEST) FEROZEPUR CANTT" within Ferozepur Cantt. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is to be executed on an Item Rate contract basis. The estimated tender value is not specified, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to GE (West) Ferozepur Cantt and drawable at Ferozepur. The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹500 is mandatory, payable to GE (West) Ferozepur Cantt and drawable at Ferozepur via Demand Draft. The period of work is stipulated as 270 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at HQ CWE FEROZEPUR CANTT. This tender is being invited by CWE FEROZEPUR CANTT, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copy of firm's application and DD for ₹500, enlistment letter (or documents for un-enlisted firms meeting criteria including police verification and affidavit for no recovery outstanding), PFCN, and GST Registration No. Cover 2 is for Finance and should contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents including any corrigendums. Firms are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Ferozepur Cantt
AddressHq Cwe Ferozepur Cantt&#x0d Pin-152001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Repair And Miscellaneous Civil Works In Bsnl Te/..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance In Armd Reg And Asc Btln Under Ge (east)..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara Kannada..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cathelco Panel Repair and Refurbishment Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Refurbishment Of Existing Restrooms Including Civil, Ph, Electrical And Other Allied..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Repair And Miscellaneous Civil Works In Bsnl...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance In Armd Reg And Asc Btln Under Ge...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cathelco Panel Repair and Refurbishment Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Refurbishment Of Existing Restrooms Including Civil, Ph, Electrical And Other...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More