| Tender Title | Abohar Military Station Clear Water Installation Special Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785572_1 | Tender Reference Number | TOKEN NO GE ABH-26 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.66 L | Tender Location | Abohar Mil Stn , Fazilka , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Clear Water Installation Of Mil Stn Abohar
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and specifically by the Garrison Engineer Abohar, is for **SPL REPAIR TO CLEAR WATER INSTALLATION OF MIL STN ABOHAR**. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹47,66,400, with an estimated completion period of 180 days. This is an Open Tender process operating on an Item Rate contract basis, requiring two covers for submissions. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of 21-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the download end date also on 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 04-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM until 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer Abohar office. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹95,500 is required, payable to GE Abohar, with options for BG/ST or exemption allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to GE Abohar. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the NIT and associated documents, including the BOQ, for detailed eligibility criteria and technical requirements, as specified within the NIT itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer Abohar |
| Address | Garrison Engineer
 Abohar Military Station
 Pin-152116 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And Repairs..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category