| Tender Title | Construction of JCOS Accommodations and Sanctioned Civil Works at Ferozepur Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784426_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/FZR-63/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ferozepur Cantt , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of 02 X Single Jcos Accn At Fd Regt
 And Other Sanctioned Works Under Ge (west) Ferozepur Cantt
This tender, referenced as CWE/FZR-63/2026-27, is an Open Tender invited by CWE Ferozepur Cantt, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the provision of two single JCOS accommodations at FD Regt and other sanctioned works under GE (West) Ferozepur Cantt. The work falls under the Civil Works product category, and the contract type is Item Rate. The estimated tender value is not specified, but a significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,18,000 is required, payable to GE (West) Ferozepur Cantt. A tender fee of ₹1,000, payable to GE (West) Ferozepur Cantt, is also mandatory. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline also being September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM, at HQ CWE Ferozepur Cantt. This tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned application, DD for tender fee, enlistment letter (or documents for un-enlisted firms), PFCN, and GST registration; and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including any corrigenda, for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Ferozepur Cantt |
| Address | Hq Cwe Ferozepur Cantt
 Pin-152001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Certain Sanctioned Works Of 15 Rr (14 Gr) At..read more
Comprehensive Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Lt Cables And..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance In Armd Reg And Asc Btln Under Ge (east)..read more
Comprehensive Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Lt Cables And..read more
Spl Repair To Drain At 1811 Pioneer Unit And Provn Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category