| Tender Title | Sanctioned Works Construction for 15 RR (14 GR) at BB Cantt, Srinagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786304_1 | Tender Reference Number | 864/WS-82(T)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.79 L | Tender Location | Ge 864 Ews , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Certain Sanctioned Works Of 15 Rr (14 Gr) At Bb Cantt, Srinagar.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 864/WS-82(T)/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "PROVISION OF CERTAIN SANCTIONED WORKS OF 15 RR (14 GR) AT BB CANTT, SRINAGAR," issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE 864 EWS. The estimated tender value is ₹43,79,000 with a work period of 180 days. Interested parties must download tender documents between 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM until 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 22-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE 864 EWS. A Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹87,500 are required. The tender submission will be in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including firm letterhead application, enlistment letter, DD/Bankers Cheque for cost of tender and EMD (if applicable), and GST/EPF registration, as well as documents for un-enlisted contractors if applicable. Cover 2 will be for the financial bid containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Document. The Form of Contract is Item Rate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 864 Ews |
| Address | Ge 864 Ews C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cwek/t-34/864 Ews/2026-27 Provn Of Hot Water Generator For Certain Bldgs At..read more
Cwek/t-48/864 Ews/2026-27 Spl Repair To Bldg No P-639 (staff Qtrs Officers..read more
Certain Sanctioned Works Under Ge (west) Jabalpur..read more
Spl Repair To Drain At 1811 Pioneer Unit And Provn Of..read more
Certain Sanctioned Special Repair, Revenue And Minor Works At Miran Sahib..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category