Mamun Civil Works: Toilet, Bathroom, Hardstanding & Footpath Construction and Toilet Repairs

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 13, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 28.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mamun Civil Works: Toilet, Bathroom, Hardstanding & Footpath Construction and Toilet Repairs
Tender ID2026_MES_772521_2Tender Reference NumberGE(S)/M-36/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-13 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 28.63 L Tender LocationGe (south) Mamun, Mes Complex, Mamun Cantt, Pathan , Pathankot , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMamun Civil Works: Toilet, Bathroom, Hardstanding & Footpath Construction and Toilet Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_MES_772521_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(S)/M-36/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-13 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 28.63 L
  • Tender LocationGe (south) Mamun, Mes Complex, Mamun Cantt, Pathan,Pathankot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-13 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-13 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-13 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 57,263
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Specified In Boq And Tender Documents

This tender, referenced as GE(S)/M-36/2026-27, is an open invitation for bids by the GE (S) Mamun, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The project, falling under the Civil Works product category, involves the "PROVN OF TOILET WITH BATHROOM NEAR BLDG NO. T-17, HARDSTANDING AT MT AREA, FOOTPATH AT ENGR REGT AND SPECIAL REPAIR TO TOILETS OF BLDG NO. P-51, P-68 AND P-98 UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE (S) MAMUN". The estimated tender value is ₹28,63,170 with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ and Tender Documents). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹57,263, payable to GE (S) Mamun at Pathankot, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE (S) MAmun at Pathankot, with exemptions available. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the download end date on 13-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, concluding on 13-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at GE (S) Mamun. The form of contract will be item rate. Interested eligible contractors are encouraged to review the detailed scope of work as specified in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (s) Mamun
AddressGe (south) Mamun, Mes Complex, Mamun Cantt, Pathankot
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Combined Toilet Bathroom Bio Unit Supply and Construction..read more

Others , Others

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Combined Toilet Bathroom Bio Unit Supply and Construction...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More