Indian Army Combined Toilet Bathroom Bio Unit Supply and Construction

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Combined Toilet Bathroom Bio Unit Supply and Construction
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985770Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Combined Toilet Bathroom Bio Unit Supply and Construction
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985770
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985770, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Commencing on September 2, 2026, at 11:14 AM and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM, this procurement concerns the "Combined Toilet Bathroom Bio" BOQ. The scope of supply encompasses not only the Combined Toilet Bathroom Bio units but also includes Construction Material, building and repair services, electronic items, and Construction Material for Earthing Pits, with a total quantity of 15 units to be supplied.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    3050_store_list_2026-09-02-10-28-12_8aa203826a087526da142facdc2674a7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834734.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_a5afd1f3-64e0-43cc-b69f1788327690164_Epo@54.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 01 X Combined Toilet Bathroom (6c)..read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 01 X Combined Toilet Bathroom...read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category