Construction of New Toilet Facility at Faridkot Military Station

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.04 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of New Toilet Facility at Faridkot Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_785204_1Tender Reference NumberGE/FRD-37/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.04 L Tender LocationGe Faridkot , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of New Toilet Facility at Faridkot Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785204_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/FRD-37/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.04 L
  • Tender LocationGe Faridkot,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,080
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of New Toilet In Mt Area Of Med Regt (basantar River) At Faridkot Mil Stn

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE FARIDKOT, pertains to the **Provision of a New Toilet Facility in the MT Area of the Medical Regiment (Basantar River) at Faridkot Military Station**. This open tender, with reference number GE/FRD-37/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works category and operates on an item rate contract basis. The estimated tender value is ₹9,04,000, with a specified work period of 120 days. Interested bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,080, payable to GE Faridkot, with options for BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. The tendering process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of applications, DDs, enlistment letters (if applicable), EPF, GST details, and completed/ongoing work details in MES; and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BoQ). Bidders are to download tender documents from August 19, 2026, 01:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 02, 2026, 10:00 AM, and must be completed by September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at GE FARIDKOT MIL STN on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid validity period is set at 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Faridkot
AddressGe Faridkot Mil Stn
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military Station..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Pathway Approx 550 Square Meter In Front Of Building..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military Station..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Pathway Approx 550 Square Meter In Front Of...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More