Civil Works and EM Installation for Fencing, Gates, and Boundary Wall Repairs at Suranussi Military Station

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works and EM Installation for Fencing, Gates, and Boundary Wall Repairs at Suranussi Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_783235_1Tender Reference Number8326/29/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationHq Cwe Jalandhar Cantt , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works and EM Installation for Fencing, Gates, and Boundary Wall Repairs at Suranussi Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783235_1
  • Tender Reference Number8326/29/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationHq Cwe Jalandhar Cantt,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain Repairs To Fencing Gates Boundary Wall Traverse Wall Hard Standing Drain Path And Connected Miscellaneous Work Incl Em Installation At 223 Abod Mil Stn Suranussi Under Age I Suranussi

This tender, reference number 8326/29/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE Jalandhar Cantt, for comprehensive civil works at 223 ABOD Mil Stn Suranussi, under the purview of AGE I Suranussi. The scope of work involves crucial repairs to fencing, gates, the boundary wall, traverse wall, hard standing, drain path, and associated miscellaneous works, including the installation of electrical and mechanical (EM) systems. The estimated tender value is ₹35,00,000, with a work period of 180 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000 is required, payable to AGE (I) Suranussi, and is also accepted in the form of Bank Guarantee/Standing Instruction or exemption where applicable. The tender fee is ₹500. This is an open tender with two covers, the first encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). Key dates for interested parties are: document download and submission commence on August 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with document download ending on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and bid submission also closing on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE Jalandhar Cantt. Contractors enlisted with MES under Class 'd' Category 'a(i)' are eligible, with provisions for un-enlisted contractors to submit requisite documents meeting enlistment criteria. The payment mode for the tender fee is offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Jalandhar Cantt
AddressHq Cwe Jalandhar Cantt Pin 144005
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sea Side Security Fencing, Security Wall, Compound Walls Gates..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain, Boundary Wall,fencing, Cleaning And Repairs Of Sewage Line..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Path, Drain, Gates, Boundary Wall, And Plain Cement Concrete..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sea Side Security Fencing, Security Wall, Compound Walls...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain, Boundary Wall,fencing, Cleaning And Repairs Of Sewage...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works,...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works,...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Path, Drain, Gates, Boundary Wall, And Plain Cement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More