| Tender Title | Supply of 3600 Nasal Packs (V2) for ESIC Model Hospital Ludhiana | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7907314 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 10:28 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:28 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the supply of Nasal Pack (V2) (Q2) to the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), specifically for their Model Hospital in Ludhiana, Punjab. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7907314, is being managed under the Ministry of Labour and Employment. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for a total quantity of 3600 units of Nasal Pack (V2) (Q2). The tender period commences on August 22, 2026, at 10:28 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹55,000.0 is required from all applicants. This opportunity presents a significant procurement requirement for a critical medical supply within the ESIC's healthcare infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Corrugated and Pre-Painted Galvanised Iron Sheets for Border Roads..read more
Sealing Set Supply, Installation, and Testing for Bolt Tensioners (M80 M72x4..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Bridge Training Models and Dummy Mine Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category