Indian Army Bridge Training Models and Dummy Mine Supply

Goods
Bridge Construction
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Bridge Training Models and Dummy Mine Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944136Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Bridge Training Models and Dummy Mine Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944136
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944136, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Government of India, under the Ministry of Defence. The Indian Army, specifically through its office located in *********** Udhampur, is seeking the supply of training models for bridges. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "bridge model for trg". The tender is open for bidding from August 26, 2026, at 12:47 PM and will close on September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The primary items required for this tender include a total of six units of various bridge models. These models encompass a "TRIPLE DOUBLE BAILEY BRIDGE LENGTH 4 FT ALUMINIUM" and several dummy mine PVC foam sheets, specifically "NEW ULKA MINE PVC FOAM SHEET DUMMY", "NEW PRACHAND MINE PVC FOAM SHEET DUMMY", "NEW NIPUN MINE PVC FOAM SHEET DUMMY", and "NEW VIBHAV MINE PVC FOAM SHEET DUMMY". Additionally, the tender specifies a "BSB BRIDGE LENGTH 3 FT ALUMINIUM". This procurement is crucial for the training purposes of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pdf_1_2026-08-20-19-32-07_90266ad6dc48eb942a3c49a3b24a2f0b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786295.pdf
  • Document
    model_0c77889b-b279-4a54-add81787728368142_Bharat_101.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Bridge Rectifiers for Bokajan Cement Factory..read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training Material Supply - Kupwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of 02 X Fsb (foot Suspension Bridge) At..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

National Judicial Academy Tender

CPVC Pipe Fittings Procurement for National Judicial Academy Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Bridge Rectifiers for Bokajan Cement Factory...read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training Material Supply - Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of 02 X Fsb (foot Suspension Bridge)...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

National Judicial Academy Tender

CPVC Pipe Fittings Procurement for National Judicial Academy Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More