CPVC Pipe Fittings Procurement for National Judicial Academy Bhopal

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CPVC Pipe Fittings Procurement for National Judicial Academy Bhopal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977225Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCPVC Pipe Fittings Procurement for National Judicial Academy Bhopal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977225
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Justice, Ministry of Law and Justice, specifically from the National Judicial Academy Bhopal, presents an opportunity for suppliers of CPVC fittings. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977225, the organization is seeking to procure a total quantity of 225 units across a range of essential CPVC components. These include CPVC Tee, CPVC Reducer, CPVC Valve, CPVC MABT, CPVCFABT, CPVC Union, and CPVC Dummy. The bid officially opened on August 31, 2026, at 1:29 PM and will close on September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM. All submissions should be directed to the National Judicial Academy located at 462044 Bhadbhada Road, P.O. Suraj Nagar, Bhopal. This procurement is crucial for the operational needs of the National Judicial Academy in Bhopal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pvc___cpvc_pipes_and_fittings_specification_36_2026-08-31-12-25-59_51b5396f21d906d10f71df0cb1b1485e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824960.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Indian Oil Corporation Gujarat Refinery Pipe Fittings Procurement..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

ACI Pipe Fittings Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Judicial Academy Tender

PVC and CPVC Pipes and Fittings Supply for National Judicial Academy..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Pipe Fittings for Indian Oil Corporation Limited's Haldia..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Carbon Steel and Stainless Steel Pipe Fittings..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Indian Oil Corporation Gujarat Refinery Pipe Fittings Procurement...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

ACI Pipe Fittings Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Judicial Academy Tender

PVC and CPVC Pipes and Fittings Supply for National Judicial...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Pipe Fittings for Indian Oil Corporation Limited's...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Carbon Steel and Stainless Steel Pipe Fittings...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More