| Tender Title | Faridkot Military Station Electrical Refurbishment: Wiring, Fittings, and Earthing Upgrades | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_771312_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE FRD-13/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Ge Faridkot , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Replacement Of Internal Point Wiring Sub Main Wiring Fittings Fixtures Earthings And Connected Works Of Md Officers Accn Of Various Unit And Offices Under Age Em At Faridkot Mil Station
This tender seeks qualified contractors for comprehensive repair and replacement works at Faridkot Military Station, specifically addressing the internal point wiring, sub-main wiring, fittings, fixtures, and earthing systems for the accommodation of Military Duty Officers across various units and offices under AGE EM. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹35,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000 required. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. This is an open tender categorized under Electrical Works. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the document download end date being September 09, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on August 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and conclude on September 09, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Faridkot MIL STN. The tender is being invited by GE Faridkot, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/prequalification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. The form of contract is item rate, and withdrawals are permitted. Further details regarding bid submission requirements and tender documents can be found in the NIT and tender documents provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Faridkot |
| Address | Ge Faridkot Mil Stn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Replacement Of Internal Point Wiring Sub Main Wiring Fittings Fixtures..read more
Repair Replacement Of Internal Point Wiring Sub Main Wiring Fittings Fixtures..read more
Refurbishment Of Electrical Wiring And Lighting Of Cirus Rcb, Workshop, Jetty..read more
Repair Replacement Of Internal Point Wiring Sub Main Wiring Fittings Fixtures..read more
Indian Army Water Dispenser Installation and Commissioning Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category