| Tender Title | Faridkot Mil Station Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Rewiring Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_771308_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE FRD-12/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Ge Faridkot , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Replacement Of Internal Point Wiring Sub Main Wiring Fittings Fixtures Earthings And Connected Works Of Md Jco Ors Accn Of Various Units And Offices Under Age Em At Faridkot Mil Station
This tender invites sealed bids for the comprehensive "Repair and Replacement of Internal Point Wiring, Sub-Main Wiring, Fittings, Fixtures, Earthings, and Connected Works" for Married Quarters (MD), Junior Commissioned Officers (JCO), and Other Ranks (OR) accommodation across various units and offices under the Engineer-in-Chief (E-IN-C) Branch, Military Engineer Services (MES), located at Faridkot Mil Station. The estimated tender value for this vital project is ₹35,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000 required from eligible bidders. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and this is an Open Tender process. Document download commences on August 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids will be accepted from August 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Faridkot MIL STN. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). Essential documents include scanned copies of application, DD, enlistment letters (if applicable), EPF and GST numbers, and details of completed and ongoing works. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Interested contractors meeting the Class 'D' enlistment criteria are encouraged to apply. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download, with a tender fee of ₹500 payable to GE Faridkot.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Faridkot |
| Address | Ge Faridkot Mil Stn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rewiring To Certain Bldgs In Zone 11 At Mil Stn..read more
Rewiring To Certain Bldgs In Zone 11 At Mil Stn..read more
Repair And Replacement To Certain Electric Network System And Items Of..read more
Special Repair Of Cemented Ramp Of Bldg No T-18 And T-19..read more
Repair Replacement Of Internal Point Wiring Sub Main Wiring Fittings Fixtures..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category