| Tender Title | Faridkot Military Station Electrical Upgrades: Wiring, Fixtures, and Earthing Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_771308_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE FRD-12/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Ge Faridkot , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Replacement Of Internal Point Wiring Sub Main Wiring Fittings Fixtures Earthings And Connected Works Of Md Jco Ors Accn Of Various Units And Offices Under Age Em At Faridkot Mil Station
This tender, identified by Reference Number GE FRD-12/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for "REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF INTERNAL POINT WIRING SUB MAIN WIRING FITTINGS FIXTURES EARTHINGS AND CONNECTED WORKS OF MD JCO ORS ACCN OF VARIOUS UNITS AND OFFICES UNDER AGE EM AT FARIDKOT MIL STATION". The work is valued at ₹35,00,000 and is to be completed within 180 days. The inviting authority is GE Faridkot, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date on 11-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 18-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, and Bid Submission End Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is payable to GE FARIDKOT at FARIDKOT, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000 is required, payable to GE FARIDKOT at FARIDKOT. This is a two-cover tender with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BoQ). Bidders should carefully review the NIT document, which is available for download, and other tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Faridkot |
| Address | Ge Faridkot Mil Stn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Replacement Of Internal Point Wiring Sub Main Wiring Fittings Fixtures..read more
Repair Replacement Of Internal Point Wiring Sub Main Wiring Fittings Fixtures..read more
Repair Replacement Of Internal Point Wiring Sub Main Wiring Fittings Fixtures..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category