| Tender Title | Faridkot Military Station: Cemented Ramp Repair for Buildings T-18 and T-19 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785362_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/FRD-45/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8 L | Tender Location | Ge Faridkot , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair Of Cemented Ramp Of Bldg No T-18 And T-19 At Faridkot Mil Stn
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, inviting bids for the SPECIAL REPAIR OF CEMENTED RAMP OF BLDG NO T-18 AND T-19 AT FARIDKOT MIL STN. The work falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works", with an estimated tender value of ₹8,00,000 and a completion period of 120 days. This is an Open Tender process, structured with two covers for submissions. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹16,000, payable to GE Faridkot, and exemptions are allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE Faridkot. Key dates for participation include the document download period from 20-Aug-2026 (10:00 AM) to 10-Sep-2026 (06:00 PM), bid submission start date of 03-Sep-2026 (10:00 AM) with the end date of 10-Sep-2026 (06:00 PM), and the bid opening date scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 (10:00 AM). The Tender Inviting Authority is GE FARIDKOT, located at GE FARIDKOT MIL STN, Faridkot, with a pincode of 151203. Interested bidders should adhere to the specified submission timelines and cover requirements as outlined in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Faridkot |
| Address | Ge Faridkot Mil Stn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Pathway Approx 550 Square Meter In Front Of Building..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No T-28 Bgc (or Mess) Of Fd..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No T-246, T-251, T-599 (used For Nsc..read more
Addn And Altn Of Or Living Bldg No T-14,t-18 And T-25..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category