| Tender Title | Electrical Rewiring for Buildings at Military Station Talbehat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784082_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-39/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat 284125 , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rewiring To Certain Bldgs In Zone 11 
 At Mil Stn Talbehat 
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-39/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_784082_1, is for the Rewiring to Certain Buildings in Zone 11 at Military Station Talbehat, LAKEVIEW CAMP MIL STN TALBEHAT 284125. The work, falling under the Electrical and Maintenance Works product category with an estimated Tender Value of ₹10,00,000 and a completion period of 180 days, is being invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by BRIJ BIHARI, AE (CIVIL), AGE (I) TALBEHAT. This is an Open Tender of the Item Rate contract type, requiring two covers for submissions. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to AGE (I) TALBEHAT at BABINA, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹20,000, also payable to AGE (I) TALBEHAT at BABINA, with an option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 20, 2026, starting at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at AGE (I) TALBEHAT. Cover 1 should include the scanned copy of the application on the firm's letterhead, DD/Banker's Cheque, enlistment letter, provident fund certificate, GST registration certificate, and relevant MES enlistment criteria documents if applicable. Cover 2 is for the Price Bid in .xls format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Brij Bihari, Ae (civil), Age (i) Talbehat |
| Address | Age (i) Talbehat, Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat 284125 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rewiring To Certain Bldgs In Zone 11 At Mil Stn..read more
Repair And Services Of Dg Sets And Connected Works At Mil..read more
As Per Boq..read more
Repair/maint Of Electrical Installations Apfc Panels And Service Transformers At Mil..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category