Runway Technical Area B/R Repair Works at Bhisiana

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Runway Technical Area B/R Repair Works at Bhisiana
Tender ID2026_MES_785251_1Tender Reference NumberGE/BHI/TOKEN-41/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe (af) Bhisiana , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRunway Technical Area B/R Repair Works at Bhisiana
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785251_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/BHI/TOKEN-41/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bhisiana,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive And Certain Other B/r Repair&#x0d Works In South Side Of Runway In Technical Area&#x0d At Bhisiana Under Ge (af) Bhisiana

This tender seeks bids for **Comprehensive and Certain Other B/R Repair Works in the South Side of the Runway in the Technical Area at Bhisiana**, under the purview of GE (AF) Bhisiana. The work is categorized as Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the duration for the work is stipulated as 244 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this open tender, with document download available from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 are required, with exemptions allowed for EMD through BG/ST. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The inviting authority is GE (AF) Bhisiana, located at PIN - 151201.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Bhisiana
AddressGe (af) Bhisiana&#x0d Pin - 151201
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery, Rolling Shutter And Certain B/r Repair Works In..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Petty Repairs, Day To Day Maintenance, Other Connected B/r Nature..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Interlocking Tile And Pcc Work In Technical Area At..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Runway Rehabilitation Exercise (rrs), Connected Work And Repair, Servicing And Cleaning..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Misc And B/r Repair Works Inside Depot Area At Cad..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery, Rolling Shutter And Certain B/r Repair Works...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Petty Repairs, Day To Day Maintenance, Other Connected B/r...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Interlocking Tile And Pcc Work In Technical Area...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Runway Rehabilitation Exercise (rrs), Connected Work And Repair, Servicing And...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Misc And B/r Repair Works Inside Depot Area At...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More