Laptop Procurement for Dr. B.R. Ambedkar National Institute of Technology Jalandhar

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laptop Procurement for Dr. B.R. Ambedkar National Institute of Technology Jalandhar
Tender ID2026_NITJ_924146_1Tender Reference NumberNITJ/DRC/PUR/MC/11/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDr B R Ambedkar Nit Jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaptop Procurement for Dr. B.R. Ambedkar National Institute of Technology Jalandhar
  • Tender ID2026_NITJ_924146_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNITJ/DRC/PUR/MC/11/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDr B R Ambedkar Nit Jalandhar,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-15 04:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 04:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of Laptop

This tender, Reference Number NITJ/DRC/PUR/MC/11/2026, is issued by the Director of Dr. B.R. Ambedkar National Institute of Technology-Jalandhar, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the purchase of laptops. This open tender seeks to procure goods categorized under Computer-Data Processing. The bidding process will be conducted offline, with two covers required: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹500 is mandatory, payable to the Director at Dr. B.R. Ambedkar NIT Jalandhar, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000 payable to Security-A/cs at the same location. EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed. Bidders must adhere to a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender documents and BOQ are available for download starting from August 31, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 21, 2026, at 04:30 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 31, 2026, at 04:30 PM and close on September 21, 2026, at 04:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 04:30 PM, to be held at the Dean R and C Office, Dr B R Ambedkar NIT Jalandhar, Pincode 144008. Clarification on tender documents can be sought between August 31, 2026, and September 15, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director
AddressDr B R Ambedkar Nit Jalandhar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Procurement of Laptops, Antivirus Software, and MS Office for Military Affairs..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Request For Proposal For Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Information Technology..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Office Laptop Supply for Indian Navy Department of Military Affairs..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Panchayat Samiti Parisar Ki Dr Ambedkar Balika Pustakalay Me Furniture Light..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Hqids Tender

Procurement of Laptops, Antivirus Software, and MS Office for Military...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Request For Proposal For Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Information...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Office Laptop Supply for Indian Navy Department of Military Affairs...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Panchayat Samiti Parisar Ki Dr Ambedkar Balika Pustakalay Me Furniture...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More