Dr. Ambedkar Balika Pustakalay Facilities Upgrade: Furniture, Electrical, and Wi-Fi Installation in Gandala

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.92 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dr. Ambedkar Balika Pustakalay Facilities Upgrade: Furniture, Electrical, and Wi-Fi Installation in Gandala
Tender ID2026_PRD_593504_1Tender Reference NumberGANDALA115/25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.92 L Tender LocationGandala , Alwar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDr. Ambedkar Balika Pustakalay Facilities Upgrade: Furniture, Electrical, and Wi-Fi Installation in Gandala
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593504_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGANDALA115/25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.92 L
  • Tender LocationGandala,Alwar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,840
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Panchayat Samiti Parisar Ki Dr Ambedkar Balika Pustakalay Me Furniture Light Pankhe Vidyut Upkaran Wifi Etc Suvidhao Hetu

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GANDALA115/25-08-2026 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_593504_1, is for Miscellaneous Works concerning the provision of comprehensive facilities for the Dr. Ambedkar Balika Pustakalay within the Panchayat Samiti Parisar. The scope of work includes the supply and installation of furniture, lighting, fans, electrical equipment, and Wi-Fi services. The tender is being invited by the Gram Panchayat Gandala, with Prashasak serving as the Tender Inviting Authority, located at Gram Panchayat Gandala, Pincode 301701. This is an open/advertised tender with a contract form of Percentage and a tender value of ₹3,92,000. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,840 is required, payable to Gram Panchayat Gandala. The total tender fee is ₹1,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, also payable to Gram Panchayat Gandala. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 01, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. The bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 01:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Gandala. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 45 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance. Payment instruments accepted for tender fees include Demand Draft. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prashasak
AddressGram Panchayat Gandala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Jalandhar Wi-Fi Network Equipment Procurement..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 11-inch Android Tablets with Wi-Fi and Accessories..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Wi-fi -7 Access Points At..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Outdoor Wi-Fi Network Upgrade: Supply and Installation of Access Points, L3..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bank Of Baroda Tender

Cisco Wi-Fi Network Upgradation and Annual Maintenance Services for Bank of..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Jalandhar Wi-Fi Network Equipment Procurement...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 11-inch Android Tablets with Wi-Fi and Accessories...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Wi-fi -7 Access Points...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Outdoor Wi-Fi Network Upgrade: Supply and Installation of Access Points,...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bank Of Baroda Tender

Cisco Wi-Fi Network Upgradation and Annual Maintenance Services for Bank...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More