| Tender Title | Canal Lining and Rehabilitation Works in Bathinda District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_165744_9 | Tender Reference Number | NIT06/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Bm Of O/l Rd 87730r Of Mandi Mr Of Joga Disty Village Baleawali Distt.bathinda
The Department of Water Resources, through the Divisional Engineer Sangur Barnala PWRMDC Division Barnala, is inviting bids for an open tender concerning civil works. The specific project involves the "Estimate for ReLining Lining of WC by Laying BM of O/L RD 87730R of Mandi Mr of Joga Disty Village Baleawali Distt.Bathinda." The estimated tender value for this work is ₹15,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a bid validity of 90 days, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. This tender is an item rate contract, open to all eligible bidders, and is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The tender documents are available for download from April 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 01, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between April 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM and September 01, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 01, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Divisional Engineer, Sangur Barnala PWRMDC Division, Barnala. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same divisional office. The total tender fee is ₹2,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,500 and a tender fee of ₹590. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi |
| Address | Divisionalengineer&#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&#x0d Barnala&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Rehabilitation Of The Anicuts In Viratnagr And Paota Tehsil, District Kotputli-behror..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category