| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Fly Ash Brick Manufacturing Unit Civil and Fabrication Works in Ramgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_171765_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2026-27/13 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-11 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.58 L | Tender Location | Nawanshahr , Nawanshahr , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-11 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-11 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-11 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4658 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Operation And Maintenance Of Fly Ash Brick Manufacturing Unit At Village Ramgarh On Wrd Land. (civil/fabrication Component)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BDD/BDC/2026-27/13, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer Bist Doab Canal and GWD JAL. The tender seeks bids for the Operation and Maintenance of a Fly Ash Brick Manufacturing Unit located at Village Ramgarh on WRD Land, specifically encompassing the Civil and Fabrication components. This is an open tender for a Works contract, utilizing an Item Rate form of contract, with a total estimated tender value of ₹41,58,000. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender involves a two-cover bid submission process: Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 will contain Finance (BOQ) documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹83,000, with EMD exemption through BG/ST or other means being allowed. A tender fee of ₹4,658 (₹4,158 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of July 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the document download, bid submission end, and bid opening dates of September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM and 12:00 PM respectively. The tender will be opened at the office of the Executive Engineer Bist Doab Canal and GWD JAL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Bist Doab Canal And Gwd Jal |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bist Doab Canal And Gwd Jal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fly Ash Brick Plant Operation and Minor Maintenance Services at Nalco..read more
Supply of M. Sand Fly Ash Bricks for Salem Steel Plant..read more
Procurement of Certified Reference Materials for Alumina and Coal Fly Ash..read more
Procurement of Fly Ash High-Pressure Bare Pumps for Odisha Power Generation..read more
Supply of Fly Ash Based Portland Pozzolana Cement for GSECL UKAIEPC..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category