| Tender Title | Routine Canal and Distributary Maintenance Services in Sangrur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_171039_1 | Tender Reference Number | 22/2026-2027 date 30/06/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-30 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.51 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-30 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-30 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-30 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4651 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,020 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Ensuring Routine Maintenance Of Canals And Distributaries Under The Jurisdiction Of Sangrur Canal And Gw Division
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites bids for the routine maintenance of canals and distributaries under the jurisdiction of the Sangrur Canal and GW Division. The work is valued at ₹41,51,000 and has a contract period of 365 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender categorized under Services, specifically Manpower Supply. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹83,020, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The total tender fee is ₹4,651, comprising a processing fee of ₹4,151 and a tender fee of ₹500. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on June 30, 2026, at 3:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The work is located in Sangrur, with a Pincode of 148026. Bidders should note that item-wise technical evaluation, two-stage bidding, and preferential bidders are not allowed. The bid validity period is 120 days. All bids are to be submitted online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rehabilitation Of Sameja Distributary And Its System Of Gang Canal System..read more
Repair Of Canal Lining..read more
Routine Mechanical Maintenance and Lubrication Services for Converter Shop SMS-2..read more
Clearing Scrub Jungles, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Distributary..read more
Mechanical Operations and Routine Maintenance Services for Jagannathpur OCP, Bhatgaon Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category