| Tender Title | Independent Techno-Financial Audit for Sutlej Creek VR Bridge Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_171029_2 | Tender Reference Number | 42/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.79 L | Tender Location | Drainage-cum-mining Division Fazilka , Fazilka , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,587 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Third Party Independent Techno Financial Audit For The Work Construction Of Vr Bridge On River Sutlej Creek Connecting Village Walle Shah Uttar To Walle Shah Hithar
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites open tenders for the crucial Third Party Independent Techno Financial Audit for the Construction of a VR Bridge on the River Sutlej Creek, connecting Village Walle Shah Uttar to Walle Shah Hithar. This vital project, identified under Tender ID 2026_WR_171029_2 and Tender Reference Number 42/2026-27, falls within the Miscellaneous Services category and is valued at ₹5,79,341. Prospective bidders are notified that the tender documents will be available for download from July 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with a submission deadline of September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will commence on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Drainage-cum-Mining Division Fazilka. A two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 for Technical Documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹11,587, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The Tender Fee is ₹1,500, inclusive of a ₹1,000 processing fee. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Dcd Fzk |
| Address | Drainage-cum-mining Division Fazilka |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of Minor Bridge At Kharoo Creek..read more
Manipur State Aids Control Society Financial Statement Audit Services..read more
Financial Audit Services and Report for Andaman & Nicobar Health Directorate..read more
Financial Audit Services for District Planning Office, Dang Gujarat..read more
Concurrent Financial Audit Services for Gujarat NRHM Initiatives..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category