Manipur State Aids Control Society Financial Statement Audit Services

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manipur State Aids Control Society Financial Statement Audit Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984471Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManipur State Aids Control Society Financial Statement Audit Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984471
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Imphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Financial Audit Services for the Manipur State Aids Control Society (MACS), a vital component of the Health Services Department, Manipur. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984471, focuses on a critical review of financial statements, adhering to established Financial Reporting Frameworks. Specifically, the engagement requires services from a CAG Empaneled Audit or CA Firm, ensuring the highest standards of financial scrutiny and compliance. This opportunity is available for submission between 01-09-2026 at 6:25 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the Health Services Department Manipur, located at Room No. 211, Western Block Annexe Building, New Secretariat, Babupara, Imphal, with the postal code 795001. The dated issuance of this tender is 01-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833254.pdf
  • Document
    TOR_ST_b1a96af8-35e6-4122-b1ff1788267107853_Procurement.macs.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health Department Tender

Financial Audit Services and Report for Andaman & Nicobar Health Directorate..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Concurrent Financial Audit Services for Gujarat NRHM Initiatives..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Health Department Tender

Andaman & Nicobar Health Department Financial Audit and Reporting Framework Review..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Urban Development Department Tender

Financial Audit and Tax Compliance Services for Urban Public Service Society..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Framework Review for Employees State Insurance..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Health Department Tender

Financial Audit Services and Report for Andaman & Nicobar Health...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Concurrent Financial Audit Services for Gujarat NRHM Initiatives...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Health Department Tender

Andaman & Nicobar Health Department Financial Audit and Reporting Framework...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Urban Development Department Tender

Financial Audit and Tax Compliance Services for Urban Public Service...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Framework Review for Employees State...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More