Procurement of 2.2 Ton Split Air Conditioners for Department of Power

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateJul 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 2.2 Ton Split Air Conditioners for Department of Power
Tender ID2026_POWER_171814_1Tender Reference Number174/GATP/EMD/60001821
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGvkpgsl,goindwal Sahib , Tarn Taran , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 2.2 Ton Split Air Conditioners for Department of Power
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_171814_1
  • Tender Reference Number174/GATP/EMD/60001821
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGvkpgsl,goindwal Sahib,Tarn Taran, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 2.2 Ton Split Air Conditioners

This tender invites sealed bids for the "Procurement of 2.2 Ton Split Air Conditioners," a critical requirement for the Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 174/GATP/EMD/60001821 and Tender ID 2026_POWER_171814_1, is an Open Tender process categorized under Goods, specifically for Electrical Goods/Equipment. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission starting on July 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing NIT Document, Bank Solvency Document, latest work order, GST and PAN documents, and EMD Document, while Cover 2 is exclusively for the BOQ Document. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹17,200, and a Tender Fee of ₹1,500 (comprising ₹1,000 Processing Fee and ₹500 Tender Fee) is applicable. The bid validity period is 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is Manoj Kumar Sahu, located at GVKPGSL Goindwal Sahib, with a pincode of 143422. Bidders are strongly encouraged to thoroughly review all tender documents, including the NIT, Techno Commercial, and BOQ, for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manoj Kumar Sahu
AddressManoj Kumar Sahu&amp#x0d Gvkpgsl Goindwal Sahib
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Procurement of Two-Ton Split Air Conditioners with Accessories..read more

Others , Others

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioners..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 19 Units Two Ton Split Air Conditioners for Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Administration Tender

Providing And Fixing Of 03 Nos. Split Type Air Conditioners Of..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Procurement of Two-Ton Split Air Conditioners with Accessories...read more

Others , Others

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 19 Units Two Ton Split Air Conditioners for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Administration Tender

Providing And Fixing Of 03 Nos. Split Type Air Conditioners...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More