| Tender Title | CHP Area Dust Extraction System Spares Procurement for GVK Power Goindwal Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_172663_1 | Tender Reference Number | 181GATP/MMD/CHP/20015024 _ 20016075 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gvkpgsl Punjab , Tarn Taran , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2087 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,746 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of Spares Of Dust Extraction System In Chp Area( Make Cb Doctor)
This tender, issued by the Department of Power, Punjab State Power Corporation Limited, specifically the Mechanical Cell at GVK Power Goindwal Sahib, invites sealed bids for the "Procurement of Spares of Dust Extraction System in CHP area (Make CB Doctor)". This is an open tender for Goods, with a total tender fee of ₹ 2,087 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31,746. Key dates for participation include the document download period from July 28, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, and bid submission from July 28, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 24, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender is a "Tender cum Auction" form of contract and requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the NIT document, EMD, GST, PAN, and Bank Solvency documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid (BOQ). Interested bidders are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT and Tender Specification, from the designated portal. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Saroj Kumar Paikaray |
| Address | Gvkpgsl,goindwal Sahib |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Spares For Hosch Make Scrappers For Conveyors Of Chpstage..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Ew System..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Ew System..read more
Procurement Of Avcon Make Solenoids And Spares For Boiler And Chp..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Dry Fog Dust Suppression Systems for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category